Select Page

Sweet Almond Oil, Organic, Not Refined, 4 oz.

$23.17

Description

Sweet almond oil is used extensively as a base for cosmetic blends and in preparing many products used in aromatherapy. It is pressed from raw almonds and is pale yellow in color. It is an excellent source of vitamin E as well as magnesium and calcium. It is nourishing to the skin and is believed to impede wrinkles and aging. It is also supposed to help resolve dark circles under the eyes. This is a food grade product and can be taken internally, used as a hair oil or massage oil, or as a base for products containing numerous other ingredients.

Additional information

Weight 7 oz
Dimensions 6 x 3 x 3 in